
Sant Ambroeus Madison Avenue
1000 Madison Ave, NEW YORK, NY
Online Menu Breakfast
Morning Specialties

Avocado Toast*
avocado, sunflower seed bread, poached organic eggs, lime zest, peperoncino *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness$32.00
Sant Ambroeus Oatmeal
steel cut oats and flax seeds with maple syrup and berries$21.00
Sant Ambroeus Yogurt
berries, organic granola, honey$23.00
Sant Ambroeus Vegan Yogurt
served with fresh berries, yogurt or vegan coconut yogurt, organic granola and honey$23.00
Pancakes
blueberries, maple syrup, butter, lemon zest$28.00
Scottish Smoked Salmon Breakfast
organic hard-boiled egg, pickled onions, capers, crème fraîche, sunflower seed toast *Consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. All of our breads, baked goods, and dishes are prepared in facilities where nuts, wheat, dairy, and other food allergens are present. While we make every effort to separate these items, we cannot guarantee that our products will be free of major food allergens.$38.00
Seasonal Fruit Salad
$23.00
American Breakfast*
two sunny side up organic eggs, applewood bacon, roasted potatoes and cherry tomatoes, toasted sunflower seed toast *Consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. All of our breads, baked goods and dishes are prepared in facilities where nuts, wheat, dairy and other food allergens are present. While we make every effort to separate these items, we cannot guarantee that our products will be free of the major food allergens.$22.00
Tricolor Omelette*
three egg omelette, Kumato tomatoes, spinach, buffalo mozzarella, served with roasted potatoes and salad *Consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. All of our breads, baked goods and dishes are prepared in facilities where nuts, wheat, dairy and other food allergens are present. While we make every effort to separate these items, we cannot guarantee that our products will be free of the major food allergens.$32.00
Sant Ambroeus French Toast*
homemade raisin brioche, berries, Chantilly cream *Consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. All of our breads, baked goods and dishes are prepared in facilities where nuts, wheat, dairy and other food allergens are present. While we make every effort to separate these items, we cannot guarantee that our products will be free of the major food allergens.$23.00
Eggs Benedict*
$34.00
Eggs Norwegian*
$38.00
Eggs Florentine*
$34.00
Pastries

Plain Cornetto
$6.00
Sugar Cornetto
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Cream Cornetto
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Vegan Cornetto Plain
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Vegan Cornetto Hazelnut Crunch
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Almond Cornetto
topped with almondsOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Chocolate Cornetto
brioche dough with pastry cream and Valrhona dark chocolateOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Side Dishes
Desserts

90 Anni Principessa Slice ToGo
orange sponge layered between orange pastry cream and whipped cream topped with almond marzipan$24.00
Sant Ambroeus Cake
light chocolate mousse cake with layers of moist chocolate almond sponge, soaked with a light rum syrup, topped with chocolate granules and caramelized cocoa nibs$24.00
Il Tiramisu
espresso-soaked sponge cake with mascarpone cream and cocoa powder$24.00
Gianduia Cake
hazelnut sponge, hazelnut wafer, gianduia mousse, and hazelnut cream layers$24.00
Principessa Cake
lemon sponge layered with vanilla pastry cream and whipped cream, topped with a smooth pink marzipan$24.00
Fruit Tart
$24.00
Flourless Chocolate Cake
$24.00
Lemon Tart
$24.00
Plum Tart
$24.00
Freshly Squeezed Juices
Paninetti All'Olio

San Daniele Prosciutto
Swiss cheese$9.50
Prosciutto Cotto
Swiss cheese$9.50
Salamino
thinly sliced Milanese salami$9.50
Mortadella
tomato, mayonnaise$9.50
Turkey
turkey, light mayonnaise, mozzarella, tomato, Dijon mustard$9.50
Tuna Artichokes*
tuna, marinated artichoke, light mayonnaise *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness$9.50
Tuna & Tomato*
tuna, tomato, light mayonnaise *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness$9.50
Bresaola
$9.50
San Daniele Prosciutto & Mozzarella
mozzarella, puff focaccia$10.50
Tomato, Basil and Mozzarella
puff focaccia$10.50Grilled Vegetables
$10.50
Smoked Salmon*
cream cheese, chive. *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness$15.00
Coffee & Tea
Coffee

Sant Ambroeus Yogurt
$23.00
berries, organic granola, honey
1
Sant Ambroeus Locations and Ordering Hours
Brookfield
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 8AM
Palm Beach
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 11AM























